Satisfying fiction is my coup de grace

SNOW DAY!!!
phoenixignite
YAY happy for the snow day! Chance for some R&R and writing hmmm or designing!!!

Anything else nope that's all for now....Haven't been on in a while! wow...

My New Moon Review
phoenixignite
The latest installment of the Twilight Saga, New Moon has far exceeded its latter.
I was surprised at how it came together well. Taylor L did his thing as Jacob the Wolf, his acting skills and ripped bod filled the screen and made Team Edward look even smaller. He, in fact brought the movie to life while Kristen was same ol' Bella and didn't improve with her acting skills at all. Bella was more clumsy, sad and dellusional by the absents of her Edward. I got to admit there wasn't a strong connection between Bella and Edward as there was in Twilight. At the beginning of the movie I was for Team Edward now I'm not so sure. I think Jake in the long run will win over more fans if he continues to outshine his counterparts, which he clearly did. The movie started off slow but picks up when Jacob becomes a werewolf. I give New Moon two thumbs up for fulfilling the book and satisfying the fans.

Writer's Block: Gifted Ideas
phoenixignite
What’s the perfect gift to give to the person who has everything?


Nothing!!!

New Moon View
phoenixignite
Ah, New Moon is finally here, I cant believe how popular its become even though the first one was full of stank... but hey I give props alone to Rob for making it a flip flop hit... Can Kristen bring her A game this time or will she still give us the drab...

still doing some writing cant say on what, but I love it :X...

Doing a lil art, still searching for a new job...

What else, eh nothing at the moment...

OH YEAH, I cant believe no one told me about a fourth TMI book *screaming on the inside*...

Week in Review!!!
phoenixignite
Im stuck to the TV literally.

Love the new series' the Vampire Diaries, Supernatural (of course), Glee (hilarious), Smallville, and Star Wars Clone Wars.... Totally glued and they are all worth an hour of my attention...

Still doing some writing some designing...

What else, eh nothing else at the moment...

Week in review!!!
phoenixignite
What's new...nothing back to school time

No good movies in theater

Doing good with my secret undercover project...still cant say what but its looking good

fixing my design portfolio... desperately ready for a change in job!

What else the newmoon movie looks pretty good actually...

Are there talks of a TMI one? anything anyone?

FOR THOSE SEEKING MY FANFIC: IT HAS THE SUBJECT TITLE FINISHED (A FEW ENTRIES DOWN, SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE, IT IS ALSO POSTED ON FANFICTION.NET REFLECTION AFTER GLASS I BELIEVE ON PAGE 13 AS OF LATELY!

THANK YOU FOR ALL THE SUPPORT!!!

Hoy vey!!!
phoenixignite
I received one of the best reviews I ever read for my fanfic...thanks ploofe...

Been doing a lot of writing/ designing...

Tired of my current job....creative minds get bored too easily

What else eh nothing right now...:D

Oh yeah found interest in mythology its beasties and its heroes... that's about it!!!

And could there be another candidate for a Jace? How about Lucas Till!!!

Long Time!!!
phoenixignite
WOW Long time I haven't been on here, feels foreign to me...

Let see, what have I been up to:

Writing! (cant say what hehehe)
Designing some stuff!
Working hard especially with overtime this week, its a killer!
About to go on Vacation wooot wooot (well needed)!

Anything else, eh not that I could think of, but I cant give up on my LJ peeps have to keep at it...

Week in Review!!!
phoenixignite
Long week of work, ughhh...

Need to start working on my portfolio website, a must...

Still cant face my twilight bloggers, Its whatev...

OOO Might have an idea for another TMI fanfic. Might...

May possibly starting something on the creative side, cant say what it is just yet...

Became a mod for the Bane fans, awesomeness...

Hmmm anything else, eh...

Ohhh my first fic Reflection is at the bottom of my post for those who cant find it, just scroll thru, it's also list on fanfiction.net!!!

Thanks for reading!!!

Previous Week review!!!
phoenixignite
The weather was ok!!!

Still waiting for summer.

Hairdresser rush my hair do.

Not going back there.

Search continues for a new hair stylist.

Read some cool fanfics, also got 350 views on mine, which I thought is tremendously awesome.

Not a twilight blogger as of lately, they are too closed minded.

?

Log in